Katharina Krotzenberger

Name
Katharina Krotzenberger
Given names
Katharina
Surname
Krotzenberger
Also known as
Katharina Grotzenberg
Married name
Katharina Müller
Family with Konrad Müller - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son

Birth
Kulmbach, Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.10393 Longitude: 11.44482

Address: Plosenberg
MarriageKonrad MüllerView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1Katharina Müller
August 24, 1897
Spitzeichen, Ködnitz (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.07043 Longitude: 11.51096

Address: Spitzeichen 6
Baptism of a daughterKatharina Müller
September 5, 1897
Trebgast, Trebgast (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.06585 Longitude: 11.55204

Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
#2Johann Müller
April 30, 1900
Spitzeichen, Ködnitz (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.07043 Longitude: 11.51096

Address: Spitzeichen 6
Baptism of a sonJohann Müller
May 17, 1900
Trebgast, Trebgast (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.06585 Longitude: 11.55204

Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
#3Andreas Müller
March 12, 1904
Spitzeichen, Ködnitz (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.07043 Longitude: 11.51096

Address: Spitzeichen 6
Baptism of a sonAndreas Müller
March 31, 1904
Trebgast, Trebgast (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.06585 Longitude: 11.55204

Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a childAndreas MüllerKatharina PenningView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 23, 1925
Ködnitz, Ködnitz (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.09141 Longitude: 11.52896

Marriage of a childAndreas MüllerKatharina PenningView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 23, 1925
Trebgast, Trebgast (GDE), Kulmbach (LK), Bayern, Deutschland
Latitude: 50.06585 Longitude: 11.55204

Religion: evangelisch
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Katharina Krotzenberger was born in Kulmbach. She married Konrad Müller, son of Friedrich Müller,. He was born in 1859 in Spitzeichen.

      Children of Katharina Krotzenberger and Konrad Müller:

      1. Katharina Müller (1897)
      2. Johann Müller (1900)
      3. Andreas Müller (1904)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Katharina Müller, daughter of Konrad Müller and Katharina Krotzenberger, was born on August 24, 1897 in Spitzeichen.

    2. Johann Müller, son of Konrad Müller and Katharina Krotzenberger, was born on April 30, 1900 in Spitzeichen.

    3. Andreas Müller, son of Konrad Müller and Katharina Krotzenberger, was born on March 12, 1904 in Spitzeichen. He married Katharina Penning, daughter of Johann Penning and Johanna , on July 23, 1925 in Ködnitz. She was born on June 15, 1904 in Heinersreuth.

      Children of Andreas Müller and Katharina Penning:

      1. Johann “Hans” Müller (19252008)
      2. Johann Adam “Alfred” Müller (1930)
      3. Martin Müller (1931)
      4. Max Hermann Müller (19372009)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann “Hans” Müller, landwirt, son of Andreas Müller and Katharina Penning, was born on September 27, 1925 in Heinersreuth and died on October 27, 2008 in Waldau at the age of 83.

    2. Johann Adam “Alfred” Müller, son of Andreas Müller and Katharina Penning, was born on February 25, 1930 in Heinersreuth and died in Ebersbach.

      Johann Adam “Alfred” Müller and Linda had 2 children.

    3. Martin Müller, landwirt, son of Andreas Müller and Katharina Penning, was born on May 18, 1931 in Heinersreuth and died in Heinersreuth. He married Annemarie Taubenreuther.

      Martin Müller and Annemarie Taubenreuther had 4 children.

    4. Max Hermann Müller, installateur, son of Andreas Müller and Katharina Penning, was born on September 26, 1937 in Heinersreuth and died on September 10, 2009 in Bayreuth at the age of 71.

      Max Hermann Müller had 2 children.